August 2, 2021

Lyme-Old Lyme Middle, High School Announce Q4 Honor Rolls

Lyme-Old Lyme High School
Quarter 4 Honor Roll   2020-21

HIGH HONORS
Grade 12:

Paige Alpha, Kaylee Armenia, Sonia Bair, Olivia Bartlett, Maxwell Bauchmann, Ava Berry, Emma Boardman, Kyuss Buono, Keenan Burr, Kate Cheney, Hunter Collins, Megan Cravinho, George Danes, Emily DeRoehn, Corah Engdall, Isabella Flagge, Fiona Frederiks, Grace Lathrop, Gabriel Lavoie, Owen Macadam, Mackenzie Machnik, Elle McAraw, Emma McCulloch, Brendan McTigue, Emma Meekhoff, Marina Melluzzo, Michael Milazzo, Riley Nelson, Sophia Ortoleva, Connie Pan, Anwyn Paynter, Cajamarca Pelaez, Gavin Porter, Aidan Powers, Ezra Pyle, Julie Rudd, John Ruhling, Hayden Saunders, Tait Sawden, Tessa St.Germain, Jake Stewart, Lian Thompson, McKenzey Thompson, Kelly Walsh 

Grade 11:

Emily Almada, John Almy, Nihad Bicic, Hannah Britt, Mackenzie Bussolotti, Ryan Clark, Grace Coverdale, Lauren Creagan, Elizabeth Duddy, Eleanor Dushin, Lauren Enright, Iona Fitzgerald, Victoria Gage, Shawn Grenier, Liam Grethel, Nicolette Hallahan, Austin Halsey, Jackson Harris, Julia Johnston, Nevin Joshy, Kian Kardestuncer, Robyn King, Michael Klier, Felse Kyle, William Larson, Reese Maguire, Abigail Manthous, Stephanie Mauro, Evan Morgan, Elle Myers, Emily Nickerson, Bella Orlando, Jacob Ritchie, Margaret Rommel, Aidan Russell, Frank Sablone, Calvin Scheiber, Abigail Sicuranza, McLean Signora, Abby Speckhals, Drew St.Louis, Nikolai Stephens-Zumbaum, Victoria Stout, Maverick Swaney, Madison Thompson, Alexandra Tinniswood, Olivia Turtoro, Aidan Ward, Melanie Warren, Ellie Wells, Jenna Woods, Jerry Zhang

Grade 10:

Olivia Alpha, Whitney Barbour, William Barry, Callie Bass, Livie Bass, Jillian Beebe, Cooper Bowman, Gillian Bradley, Ava Brinkerhoff, Jamie Bucior, Gretchen Burgess, Sarah Burnham, Liam Celic, Alexander Chrysoulakis, Grace Colwell, William Danes, Anna Davis, John Eichholz, Zachary Eichholz, Matthew Grammatico, Willa Hoerauf, Arber Hoxha, Karissa Huang, Theodore Lampos, Yanza Lata, Jonah Lathrop, Jacob Lopez-Bravo, Ford Macadam, Marielle Mather, Kennedy McCormick, Madalyn McCulloch, Madeleine Morgado, Cooper Munson, Alexander Olsen, Alain Pecher-Kohout, Kelsey Pryor, Izzadora Reynolds, Benjamin Roth, Eli Ryan, Anders Silberberg, Alyssa Spooner, Samantha Tan, Tova Toriello, Harry Whitten, George Williams

Grade 9:

Emma Bayor, Oliver Berry, Alis Bicic, Natalie Buckley, Jackson Bullock, Sarah Colangelo, Ava Cummins, Ella Curtiss-Reardon, Macklin Cushman, Eric Dagher, Eva D’Onofrio, Mulanga Drysile, Marcia Geronimo, Calla Gilson, Ryder Goss, Sydney Goulding, Nyla Goulis, Alexis Grasdock, Justin Green, Douglas Griswold, Ella Halsey, Sedona Holland, Agatha Hunt, Beatrice Hunt, Sabina Jungkeit, Emmerson Kaye, Matthew Mazzalupo, Griffin McGlinchey, Elaina Morosky, Delaney Nelson, Isabelle O’Connor, Ronald Olin, Dylan Paynter, Jack Porter, Luisa Raby, Sydney Siefken, Madeleine Soriano, Hannah Thomas, Kalea VanPelt, Keara Ward, Louisa Warlitz, Mason Wells, Tyler Wells, Summer Wollack, Duohui Yan

HONORS
Grade 12:

Juliette Atkinson, Sadie Bowman, Martinez Carcamo, Martinez Carcamo, Emerson Colwell, John Cox, Axel Cruz, Patrick Dagher, Leslie Farrell, Sadie Frankel, Samantha Gray, Schuyler Greenho, Isabella Hine, Avery Lacourciere, Madelyn Maskell, Olivia Papanier, Lauren Pitt, Jeremy Rand, Ethan Rivera, Jesper Silberberg, Katelyn Zbierski

Grade 11:

Nicholas Adeletti, Dylan Avelange, Evan Clark, Anne Colangelo, James Creagan, Delaney Gagnon, Robert Gajda, Samantha Geshel, Andrew Hedberg, Lillian Herrera, Fiona Hufford, Zoe Jensen, Mikayla Masilotti, Grace McAdams, Emily Mesham, Samuel Mullaney, Michael O’Donnell, Lauren Presti, Adeline Riccio, Alexander Roth, Parker Sprankle, Daniel Stack, Paige Winchell, Avery Wyman, Ryan Zbierski

Grade 10:

Sophia Adkins, Jordan Beebe, Jennifer Cajamarca, Hayley Cann, Ava Catalano, Nicholas Cox, Marjorie Curtis, Kylie Dishaw, Alexis Fenton, Ethan Hale, Owen Ingersoll-Bonsack, Aidan Kerrigan, Madison Krol, Monique Lavoie, Amy Magalhaes, Joseph Montazella, Jack Morgan, Olivia Powers, Jaden Reyes, Santiago Rodriguez, Rhyleigh Russell, Jenna Schauder, Kaitlyn Ward

Grade 9:

Peighton Andrews, Elliot Bjornberg, Lucas DaSilva, Amelia Gage, Katherine Gryk, Abby Hale, Leland Hine, Luke Legein, Anna McAdams, Lucas McMillan, Matthew Miller, Katherine Mullaney, Grace Phaneuf, Cailin Ruhling, Elias Sahadi, Kylie-Jean Sevigny, Haley Shaw, Gabriel Tooker, Ned Smith

Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School
Quarter 4 2020-21   Honor Roll

HIGH HONORS
Grade 8:

Christopher Anderson, Emma Arelt, Quinn Arico, Natalie Barndt, Molly Boardman, Justin Bonatti, Nathaniel Bradley, Mark Burnham, Nathan Burres, Andrew Clougherty, Tabitha Colwell, Chloe Datum, Andrea DeBernardo, Zoe Eastman-Grossel, Caeli Edmed, Anna Eichholz, Benedict Frazier, Hoshena Gemme, Ava Gilbert, Hayden Grethel, Abigail Griffith, Henry Griswold, Jonathan Harms, Nicolas Hatch, Kaela Hoss, Kyle Ingersoll-Bonsack, Shyla Jones, Simon Karpinski, Olivia Kelly, Ella Kiem, Mia Klewin, Peter Kuhn, Ada LaConti, Straub Lahot, Elise Leonardo, Andrew Liu, Abigail O’Brien, Kanon Oharu, Sophie Pennie, Shannon Pryor, Mutia Quarshie, Ysabel Rodriguez, Drea Simler, Audrey Spiegel, Kathleen Walsh

Grade 7:

Charlotte Antonino, Ilona Binch, Zoe Brunza, Alec Butzer, Trevor Buydos, Makayla Calderon, Tyler Cann, Colman Curtiss-Reardon, Christopher Dagher, James Dahlke, Sophia D’Angelo, Michael DeFiore, Rose Dimmock, Alexa Donovan, Jonathan Farrell, Chase Gilbert, Alexander Glaras, Benjamin Goulding, Scarlette Graybill, Christopher Kachur, Thomas Kelly, Katherine King, Harrison Kleefeld, William Landon, Jade Lawton, Maya LeQuire, Jayden Livesey, Emily Looney, Ian Maeby, Elise Marchant, Yanza Marin, Yanza Marin, Samuel Masanz, Bridget McAdams, Carter McGlinchey, Sybil Neary, Nina Nichols, Ryan Olsen, Ryan Ortoleva, Quenten Patz, Isabella Presti, Jacob Prokopets, Taylor Quintin, Jenna Salpietro, Sophia Shaposhnikova, Luca Signora, Emma Singleton, Tanner Snurkowski, Charlotte Spiegel, Addison Spooner, Carson St.Louis, Andrew Taylor, Meredith Thompson, Margaret Thuma, Lucian Tracano, Madeleine Trepanier, John Turick, Connor Vautrain, Elisabeth Viera, Warren Volles, Gabriel Waldo, Edith Williams, Julius Wilson, Oliver Wyman, Stella Young, Carl Zapatka, Katherine Zhang

Grade 6:

Lucia Arico, Zak Avelange, Mia Bonatti, Ceciley Buckley, Morgan Buerger, Marla Bulas, Brooke Burgess, William Burgess, Ryan Burres, Anna Bussmann, Brennan Butzer, Lillian Calabrese, Aidan Carpentino, Chase Catalano, Isaac Chartier, Johanna Coker, Amirah D’Lizarraga, Elliot Dunn-Sims, Samson Edmed, Edward Fiske, Lauren Fulara, Kaedin Gerster, Samuel Gilbert, Gavin Goulis, Harrison Goulis, Owen Holth, Carolyn Hu, Marley Iaia, Kalonji Joyce, Josephine Kiem, Allisondra Krol, Callahan Lacourciere, Alexa Legein, Olivia Lovendale, John Morosky, Emelia Munster, Grace Osborne, Mia Palmer, Arthur Riccio, Ainsley Rinoski, Kevork Shegirian, Nicholas Sokolowski, Magdalena Tooker, Kaylyn Vernon, Ivy Wilson

HONORS

Grade 8:

Micah Bass, Chase Calderon, Ella Evans, Grace Ferman, Samantha Fiske, Bronwyn Kyle, Brenden Landry, Evan LeQuire, Colette Marchant, Nola Slubowski, Charlotte Tinniswood, Ava Wood-Muller

Grade 7:

Julia Clark, Jack Conroy, Synthia Diaz, Anne-Marie Hinckley, Bodie Holland, Sebastian Lopez-Bravo, Ryan Miller, Jackson Pannier, Eve Videll

Grade 6:

Phineas Barrett, Zachary Belval, Taiyo Gemme, Skylar Graybill, Charles Halsey, Marley Igersheimer, Paul Kuhn, Matilda Miller, Vincenzo Pietrowicz, Cameron Russell, Milo Stiles, Collin Swaney, Ethan Trepanier, Bowen Turick, Charles Zelek

Speak Your Mind

*