August 19, 2022

Lyme-Old Lyme High School, Middle School Announce Q3 Honor Rolls   

Lyme-Old Lyme High School
Honor Roll
2021-22 Quarter 3

HIGH HONORS
Grade 12:
Emily Almada, Hannah Britt, John Caulkins, Ryan Clark, John Conley, Elise DeBernardo, Elizabeth Duddy, Eleanor Dushin, Lauren Enright, Shawn Grenier, Austin Halsey, Lillian Herrera, Daniel Hoblin, Fiona Hufford, Julia Johnston, Nevin Joshy, Kian Kardestuncer, Quinn Kegley, Cora Kern, Robyn King, Felse Kyle, William Larson, Reese Maguire, Stephanie Mauro, Elle Myers, Emily Nickerson, Bella Orlando, Isabel Prentice, Olivia Schaedler, McLean Signora, Abby Speckhals, Drew St.Louis, Nikolai Stephens-Zumbaum, Victoria Stout, Madison Thompson, Olivia Turtoro, John Videll, Evan Visgilio, Aidan Ward, Melanie Warren, Ellie Wells, Jenna Woods, Avery Wyman, Jerry Zhang

Grade 11:
William Barry, Callie Bass, Livie Bass, Jordan Beebe, Gillian Bradley, Jamie Bucior, John Buckley, Hayley Cann, Liam Celic, William Danes, Anna Davis, Jacob Derynioski, John Eichholz, Zachary Eichholz, Arber Hoxha, Owen Ingersoll-Bonsack, Charlotte Judge, Jair LataYanza, Ford Macadam, Marielle Mather, Kennedy McCormick, Madeleine Morgado, Alexander Olsen, Alain Pecher-Kohout, Kelsey Pryor, Rhyleigh Russell, Eli Ryan, Stefan Ryer, Anders Silberberg, Alyssa Spooner, Mary Surprenant, Tova Toriello, Gesami Vazquez, Kaitlyn Ward, Harry Whitten

Grade 10:
Alexis Antonellis, Beatrice Barnett, Emma Bayor, Oliver Berry, Drew Brackley, Natalie Buckley, Sophia Cheung, William Coppola, Ava Cummins, Ella Curtiss-Reardon, Eric Dagher, Sydney Doboe, Amelia Gage, Marcia Geronimo, Calla Gilson, Sydney Goulding, Alexis Grasdock, Justin Green, Douglas Griswold, Katherine Gryk, Abby Hale, Ella Halsey, Agatha Hunt, Beatrice Hunt, Sabina Jungkeit, Grady Lacourciere, Katherine Mullaney, Delaney Nelson, Ronald Olin, Grace Phaneuf, Jack Porter, Hannah Thomas, Keara Ward, Louisa Warlitz, Summer Wollack, Duohui Yan, Grace Zembruski

Grade 9:
Quinn Arico, Molly Boardman, Mark Burnham, Mason Bussmann, Chase Calderon, Andrew Clougherty, Tabitha Colwell, Chloe Datum, Andrea DeBernardo, Zoe Eastman-Grossel, Caeli Edmed, Anna Eichholz, Grace Ferman, Manu Geronimo, Ava Gilbert, Kaela Hoss, Rowan Hovey, Shyla Jones, Simon Karpinski, Aven Kellert, Olivia Kelly, Ella Kiem, Peter Kuhn, Ada LaConti, Elise Leonardo, Andrew Liu, Abigail O’Brien, Kanon Oharu, Sophie Pennie, Mutia Quarshie, Ysabel Rodriguez, Ryan Shapiro, Kelly Sheehan, Paula DeSilva, Drea Simler, Madeline Supersano, Charlotte Tinniswood, Nicholas Turtoro, Kathleen Walsh, Gabriella Ziegler

HONORS
Grade 12:
John Almy, Grace Arnold, Nihad Bicic, Mackenzie Bussolotti, Evan Clark, Caroline Crolius, Michael DeGaetano, Liam Fallon, Victoria Gage, Aiden Goiangos, Meyer Goldberg, Ethan Goss, Liam Grethel, Nicolette Hallahan, Jackson Harris, Andrew Hedberg, Madison Hubbard, Zoe Jensen, Abigail Manthous, Grace McAdams, Jacob Ritchie, Calvin Scheiber, Abigail Sicuranza, Daniel Stack, Alexandra Tinniswood

Grade 11:
Whitney Barbour, Ava Brinkerhoff, Gretchen Burgess, Sarah Burnham, Jennifer Cajamarca, Luke Celic, Alexander Chrysoulakis, Grace Colwell, Nicholas Cox, Alexis Fenton, Matthew Grammatico, Willa Hoerauf, Aidan Kerrigan, Phoebe Lampos, Jonah Lathrop, Sophia Marinelli, Madalyn McCulloch, Joseph Montazella, Cooper Munson, Olivia Powers, Jaden Reyes, Izzadora Reynolds, Benjamin Roth, Jenna Schauder, Dylan Sheehan, Ned Smith, Samantha Tan

Grade 10:
Peighton Andrews, Alis Bicic, Elliot Bjornberg, Jackson Bullock, Macklin Cushman, Lucas DaSilva, Eva D’Onofrio, Mohamad Hamou, Jordan Hanes, Sedona Holland, John Holzworth, Griffin McGlinchey, Matthew Miller, Elaina Morosky, Isabelle O’Connor, Kayla O’Leary, Luisa Raby, Cailin Ruhling, Noah Sanford, Haley Shaw, Madeleine Soriano, Mason Wells, Tyler Wells

Grade 9:
Christopher Anderson, Micah Bass, Hannah Bonilla, Benedict Frazier, Hoshena Gemme, Abigail Griffith, Kyle Ingersoll-Bonsack, Hannah Johnston, Evan LeQuire, Colette Marchant, Nathan Morgan, Filip Pecher-Kohout

Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School
Honor Roll
2021-22 Quarter 3

HIGH HONORS
Grade 8:
Sienna Bari, Ilona Binch, Zoe Brunza, Alec Butzer, Trevor Buydos, Makayla Calderon, Tyler Cann, Annabelle Coppola, Colman Curtiss-Reardon, Christopher Dagher, James Dahlke, Sophia D’Angelo, Rose Dimmock, William Donnelly, Alexa Donovan, Elena Gerardo, Chase Gilbert, Alexander Glaras, Scarlette Graybill, Teagan Iglesias, Christopher Kachur, Thomas Kelly, Katherine King, Jade Lawton, Jayden Livesey, Emily Looney, Ian Maeby, Carter McGlinchey, Ryan Miller, Madeline Murphy, Nina Nichols, Ryan Olsen, Ryan Ortoleva, Isabella Presti, Taylor Quintin, Jenna Salpietro, Luca Signora, Emma Singleton, Addison Spooner, Louis St., Pierre St., Andrew Taylor, Meredith Thompson, Margaret Thuma, Madeleine Trepanier, John Turick, Eve Videll, Elisabeth Viera, Warren Volles, Oliver Wyman, Stella Young, Carl Zapatka

Grade  7:
Lucia Arico, Addison Arndt, Zak Avelange, Mia Bonatti, Ceciley Buckley, Marla Bulas, Brooke Burgess, William Burgess, Anna Bussmann, Brennan Butzer, Lillian Calabrese, Chase Catalano, Isaac Chartier, Sophia D’Amico, Amirah D’Lizarraga, Elliot Dunn-Sims, Samson Edmed, Lauren Fulara, Taiyo Gemme, Angeline Gencarella, Antonio Gencarella, Samuel Gilbert, Gavin Goulis, Harrison Goulis, Skylar Graybill, Tessa Grethel, Owen Holth, Marley Iaia, Marley Igersheimer, Josephine Kiem, Alexa Legein, Olivia Lovendale, Kaylee McCarthy, Matilda Miller, John Morosky, Emelia Munster, Grace Osborne, Eva Oulahan-Smith, Mia Palmer, Arthur Riccio, Ainsley Rinoski, Cameron Russell, Allegra Schaedler, Owen Shapiro, Kevork Shegirian, Nicholas Sokolowski, Madeline Stiles, Carli Teixeira, Magdalena Tooker, Ethan Trepanier, Kaylyn Vernon, Ivy Wilson, Brody Ziolkovski

Grade 6:
Kaitlyn Ackerman, Lillian Acosta, Lauren Belval, Scarlett Blatter, Vivian Boller, Lana Brunza, Naomi Cameron, Gabrielle Clark, John Comstock, Colin Discordia, Albert Enman, Katharine Ferman, Jonah Filardi, Avery Goiangos, Frederick Goss, Elaina Graves, Gavin Gray, Sawyer Graybill, Alistair Hampton-Dowson, Colleen Harrington, Jordyn Harris, Morgan Harris, Ryan Hill, Sophia Huang, Fiona Judge, Jillian Kleefeld, Kaedyn Koproski, Treyton LaConti, Holden Leonardo, Graham Macadam, Benjamin Mattox, Liam McCormick, Rowan McCormick, Charles McEwen, Caitlyn McHugh, William McKeever, Clarissa Mock, Addyson Morosky, Grace Morrissette, Marielle Munster, Theodore Neary, Mila Pacelli, Remi Patz, Jonah Scheckwitz, Audrey Sheehan, Avery Spooner, Charlotte Thuma, Delilah Tooker, Jonathan Toriello, Renee Viera, Ashlynn Ward, Avery Wesch, Charles Zapatka, Avery Zbierski, Ella Ziolkovski

HONORS
Grade 8:
Charlotte Antonino, Julia Clark, Jack Conroy, Benjamin Goulding, Elizaveta Gregoire, Harrison Kleefeld, William Landon, Maya LeQuire, Sebastian Lopez-Bravo, Elise Marchant, Samuel Masanz, Sybil Neary, Quenten Patz, Marleigh Piacenza, Sophia Shaposhnikova, Tanner Snurkowski, Lucian Tracano, Connor Vautrain, Katherine Zhang

Grade 7:
Collin Anderson, Phineas Barrett, Zachary Belval, Morgan Buerger, Aidan Carpentino, Brady Donovan, Kaedin Gerster, Zachariah Guidi, Charles Halsey, Lauren Herrera, Curtiss Johnson, Elsa Jungkeit, Allisondra Krol, Callahan Lacourciere, Maddux Murphy, Kaitlyn Pannier, Alexandria Sanford, Bowen Turick

Grade 6:
Anna Bjornberg, Noah Brant, Ashlynn Edwards, Alistair Grenier, Warner Grenier, Aiden Guidi, Gift Mahwayi, David McAdams, Ava Novak, Grayson Standish, Judah Waldo,