June 29, 2022

Lyme-Old Lyme High School, Middle School Announce Q2 Honor Rolls

Lyme-Old Lyme High School Quarter 2 Honor Roll 2021-22

HIGH HONORS

Grade 12:
Emily Almada, John Almy, Grace Arnold, Hannah Britt, John Caulkins, Ryan Clark, John Conley, Brody Cooke, Lauren Creagan, Elias D’Onofrio, Elise DeBernardo, Elizabeth Duddy, Eleanor Dushin, Aiden Goiangos, Meyer Goldberg, Shawn Grenier, Liam Grethel, Nicolette Hallahan, Austin Halsey, Jackson Harris, Andrew Hedberg, Zoe Jensen, Julia Johnston, Nevin Joshy, Kian Kardestuncer, Quinn Kegley, Cora Kern, Robyn King, Felse Kyle, William Larson, Alex Lee, Reese Maguire, Abigail Manthous, Stephanie Mauro, Elle Myers, Bella Orlando, Isabel Prentice, Adeline Riccio, Jacob Ritchie, Olivia Schaedler, Calvin Scheiber, Abigail Sicuranza, McLean Signora, Abby Speckhals, Drew St.Louis, Daniel Stack, Nikolai Stephens-Zumbaum, Victoria Stout, Madison Thompson, Olivia Turtoro, John Videll, Evan Visgilio, Aidan Ward, Melanie Warren, Ellie Wells, Mary Wholean, Jenna Woods, Avery Wyman

Grade 11:
Olivia Alpha, Whitney Barbour, William Barry, Callie Bass, Livie Bass, Gillian Bradley, Jamie Bucior, Hayley Cann, Liam Celic, Alexander Chrysoulakis, Grace Colwell, William Danes, Anna Davis, John Eichholz, Zachary Eichholz, Willa Hoerauf, Arber Hoxha, Owen Ingersoll-Bonsack, Charlotte Judge, Phoebe Lampos, Yanza Lata, Jonah Lathrop, Marielle Mather, Kennedy McCormick, Madalyn McCulloch, Madeleine Morgado, Cooper Munson, Alexander Olsen, Izzadora Reynolds, Benjamin Roth, Rhyleigh Russell, Eli Ryan, Stefan Ryer, Jenna Schauder, Alyssa Spooner, Mary Surprenant, Samantha Tan, Gesami Vazquez, Kaitlyn Ward, Harry Whitten

Grade 10:
Alexis Antonellis, Beatrice Barnett, Emma Bayor, Oliver Berry, Alis Bicic, Elliot Bjornberg, Henry Boller, Drew Brackley, Natalie Buckley, Jackson Bullock, Sarah Colangelo, William Coppola, Ava Cummins, Ella Curtiss-Reardon, Macklin Cushman, Eva D’Onofrio, Eric Dagher, Sydney Doboe, Amelia Gage, Marcia Geronimo, Calla Gilson, Ryder Goss, Sydney Goulding, Alexis Grasdock, Justin Green, Ella Halsey, Agatha Hunt, Beatrice Hunt, Sabina Jungkeit, Matthew Mazzalupo, Delaney Nelson, Ronald Olin, Grace Phaneuf, Jack Porter, Kylie-Jean Sevigny, Hannah Thomas, Keara Ward, Louisa Warlitz, Mason Wells, Tyler Wells, Summer Wollack, Duohui Yan, Grace Zembruski

Grade 9:
Quinn Arico, Molly Boardman, Hannah Bonilla, Nathaniel Bradley, Mason Bussmann, Andrew Clougherty, Tabitha Colwell, Caeli Edmed, Grace Ferman, Manu Geronimo, Ava Gilbert, Nicolas Hatch, Kaela Hoss, Shyla Jones, Simon Karpinski, Olivia Kelly, Ella Kiem, Ada LaConti, Elise Leonardo, Andrew Liu, Kanon Oharu, Sophie Pennie, Ryan Shapiro, Kelly Sheehan, Sarah DeSilva, Drea Simler, Nicholas Turtoro, Kathleen Walsh, Gabriella Ziegler

HONORS

Grade 12:
Andrew Bennett, Nihad Bicic, Mackenzie Bussolotti, Grace Coverdale, James Creagan, Caroline Crolius, Lauren Enright, Victoria Gage, Delaney Gagnon, Samantha Geshel, Lillian Herrera, Daniel Hoblin, Fiona Hufford, Grace McAdams, Emily Mesham, Samuel Mullaney, Emily Nickerson, Michael O’Donnell, Margaret Rommel, Alexander Roth, Aidan Russell, Alexandra Tinniswood, Paige Winchell, Ryan Zbierski, Jerry Zhang

Grade 11:
Elsie Arafeh-Hudson, Cooper Bowman, Ava Brinkerhoff, John Buckley, Gretchen Burgess, Sarah Burnham, Ava Catalano, Luke Celic, Nicholas Cox, Jacob Derynioski, Alexis Fenton, Matthew Grammatico, Ethan Hale, Ford Macadam, Joseph Montazella, Caden Monte, Alain Pecher-Kohout, Olivia Powers, Kelsey Pryor, Jaden Reyes, Santiago Rodriguez, Anders Silberberg, Ned Smith, Riley Smith, Tova Toriello, George Williams

Grade 10:
Peighton Andrews, Jedidiah Arico, Morgan Bell, Lucas DaSilva, Douglas Griswold, Katherine Gryk, Abby Hale, Mohamad Hamou, Jordan Hanes, Leland Hine, Sedona Holland, John Holzworth, Dakota Kotzan, Grady Lacourciere, Griffin McGlinchey, Alexander McPherson, Elaina Morosky, Katherine Mullaney, Isabelle O’Connor, Kayla O’Leary, Luisa Raby, Cailin Ruhling, Jhayra Salazar, Madeleine Soriano, Gabriel Tooker

Grade 9:
Christopher Anderson, Oliver Avelange, Micah Bass, Gavin Biega, Mark Burnham, Chase Calderon, Gloria Conley, Andrea DeBernardo, Zoe Eastman-Grossel, Abigail Edwards, Anna Eichholz, Hoshena Gemme, Parker Holland, Rowan Hovey, Kyle Ingersoll-Bonsack, Thomas Kabel, Peter Kuhn, Colette Marchant, Abigail O’Brien, Ysabel Rodriguez, Madelin Salazar, Madeline Supersano, Charlotte Tinniswood

Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School Quarter 2 Honor Roll 2021-22

HIGH HONORS

Grade 8:
Sienna Bari, Ilona Binch, Zoe Brunza, Alec Butzer, Trevor Buydos, Makayla Calderon, Tyler Cann, Julia Clark, Annabelle Coppola, Colman Curtiss-Reardon, Christopher Dagher, James Dahlke, Sophia D’Angelo, Rose Dimmock, William Donnelly, Jonathan Farrell, Chase Gilbert, Alexander Glaras, Benjamin Goulding, Scarlette Graybill, Elizaveta Gregoire, Christopher Kachur, Jade Lawton, Maya LeQuire, Jayden Livesey, Emily Looney, Elise Marchant, Samuel Masanz, Carter McGlinchey, Nina Nichols, Ryan Olsen, Ryan Ortoleva, Louis Patana, Taylor Quintin, Luca Signora, Emma Singleton, Tanner Snurkowski, Charlotte Spiegel, Addison Spooner, Carson St. Louis, Andrew Taylor, Meredith Thompson, Margaret Thuma, Lucian Tracano, Madeleine Trepanier, John Turick, Connor Vautrain, Elisabeth Viera, Warren Volles, Oliver Wyman, Stella Young, Carl Zapatka

Grade 7:
Lucia Arico, Addison Arndt, Zak Avelange, Zachary Belval, Mia Bonatti, Ceciley Buckley, Morgan Buerger, Marla Bulas, Brooke Burgess, William Burgess, Anna Bussmann, Brennan Butzer, Chase Catalano, Isaac Chartier, Sophia D’Amico, Amirah D’Lizarraga, Brady Donovan, Samson Edmed, Angeline Gencarella, Samuel Gilbert, Gavin Goulis, Harrison Goulis, Skylar Graybill, Tessa Grethel, Charles Halsey, Owen Holth, Josephine Kiem, Allisondra Krol, Alexa Legein, Olivia Lovendale, Matilda Miller, John Morosky, Emelia Munster, Grace Osborne, Mia Palmer, Arthur Riccio, Ainsley Rinoski, Cameron Russell, Owen Shapiro, Kevork Shegirian, Nicholas Sokolowski, Carli Teixeira, Magdalena Tooker, Kaylyn Vernon, Ivy Wilson

Grade 6:
Kaitlyn Ackerman, Lillian Acosta, Lauren Belval, Scarlett Blatter, Vivian Boller, Noah Brant, Naomi Cameron, Gabrielle Clark, John Comstock, Colin Discordia, Ashlynn Edwards, Albert Enman, Katharine Ferman, Jonah Filardi, Avery Goiangos, Frederick Goss, Elaina Graves, Gavin Gray, Sawyer Graybill, Alistair Grenier, Alistair Hampton-Dowson, Colleen Harrington, Morgan Harris, Ryan Hill, Reese Holland, Fiona Judge, Jillian Kleefeld, Treyton LaConti, Holden Leonardo, Graham Macadam, David McAdams, Rowan McCormick, Charles McEwen, Caitlyn McHugh, William McKeever, Clarissa Mock, Addyson Morosky, Grace Morrissette, Marielle Munster, Remi Patz, Jonah Scheckwitz, Audrey Sheehan, Avery Spooner, Charlotte Thuma, Delilah Tooker, Jonathan Toriello, Renee Viera, Ashlynn Ward, Avery Wesch, Charles Zapatka, Ella Ziolkovski

HONORS

Grade 8:
Charlotte Antonino, Michael DeFiore, Elena Gerardo, Teagan Iglesias, Thomas Kelly, Harrison Kleefeld, Nayeli Marin Yanza, Ryan Miller, Eiley Montanaro, Jacob Prokopets, Sophia Shaposhnikova, Edith Williams, Katherine Zhang

Grade 7:
Collin Anderson, Johanna Coker, Elliot Dunn-Sims, Julio Fuentes, Lauren Fulara, Kaedin Gerster, Marley Iaia, Curtiss Johnson, Elsa Jungkeit, William Kabel, Paul Kuhn, Callahan Lacourciere, Kaitlyn Pannier, Vincenzo Pietrowicz, Madeline Stiles, Milo Stiles, Collin Swaney, Bowen Turick

Grade 6:
Anna Bjornberg, Lana Brunza, Payton Burr, Madeline Cummins, Aiden Guidi, Kaedyn Koproski, Sadie Lukasiewski, Liam McCormick, Theodore Neary, Logan Patana, Niamh Slubowski, Avery Zbierski