December 6, 2021

Lyme-Old Lyme High School, Middle School Announce Q3 Honor Rolls

Lyme-Old Lyme High School
Q3 Honor Roll    2020-21

HIGH HONORS
Grade 12:
Kaylee Armenia, Olivia Bartlett, Maxwell Bauchmann, Ava Berry, Emma Boardman, Kyuss Buono, Keenan Burr, Kate Cheney, Hunter Collins, Emerson Colwell, Megan Cravinho, Patrick Dagher, George Danes, Bianca Dasilva, Emily DeRoehn, Corah Engdall, Isabella Flagge, Sadie Frankel, Fiona Frederiks, Samuel Koenigs, Paige Kolesnik, Avery Lacourciere, Grace Lathrop, Mackenzie Machnik, Madelyn Maskell, Elle McAraw, Brendan McTigue, Marina Melluzzo, Riley Nelson, Sophia Ortoleva, Connie Pan, Olivia Papanier, Anwyn Paynter, Jenny Pelaez Cajamarca, Gavin Porter, Aidan Powers, Ezra Pyle, Julie Rudd, Hayden Saunders, Tait Sawden, Jesper Silberberg, Tessa St.Germain, Lian Thompson, McKenzey Thompson, Kelly Walsh, Alison Ward, Ellery Zrenda.

Grade 11:
Nicholas Adeletti, Nihad Bicic, Hannah Britt, Mackenzie Bussolotti, James Creagan, Lauren Creagan, Henry Cutler-Stamm, Eleanor Dushin, Lauren Enright, Victoria Gage, Nicolette Hallahan, Austin Halsey, Andrew Hedberg, Fiona Hufford, Julia Johnston, Nevin Joshy, Kian Kardestuncer, Robyn King, Michael Klier, Felse Kyle, William Larson, Reese Maguire, Abigail Manthous, Stephanie Mauro, Elle Myers, Bella Orlando, Jacob Ritchie, Margaret Rommel, Alexander Roth, Frank Sablone, Calvin Scheiber, Abigail Sicuranza, Abby Speckhals, Drew St.Louis, Nikolai Stephens-Zumbaum, Maverick Swaney, Madison Thompson, Alexandra Tinniswood, Evan Visgilio, Aidan Ward, Melanie Warren, Ellie Wells, Paige Winchell, Jenna Woods.

Grade 10:
Olivia Alpha, William Barry, Callie Bass, Livie Bass, Jillian Beebe, Jordan Beebe, Cooper Bowman, Gillian Bradley, Jamie Bucior, Gretchen Burgess, Hayley Cann, Liam Celic, Alexander Chrysoulakis, Grace Colwell, William Danes, Anna Davis, Jacob Derynioski, John Eichholz, Alexis Fenton, Ethan Hale, Willa Hoerauf, Arber Hoxha, Jonah Lathrop, Ford Macadam, Amy Magalhaes, Marielle Mather, Kennedy McCormick, Madalyn McCulloch, Madeleine Morgado, Cooper Munson, Alexander Olsen, Alain Pecher-Kohout, Kelsey Pryor, Izzadora Reynolds, Santiago Rodriguez, Benjamin Roth, Eli Ryan, Alyssa Spooner, Samantha Tan, Tova Toriello, Kaitlyn Ward, Harry Whitten.

Grade 9:
Emma Bayor, Oliver Berry, Alis Bicic, Natalie Buckley, Jackson Bullock, Sarah Colangelo, Ella Curtiss-Reardon, Eric Dagher, Eva D’Onofrio, Mulanga Drysile, Amelia Gage, Marcia Geronimo, Calla Gilson, Sydney Goulding, Alexis Grasdock, Justin Green, Douglas Griswold, Abby Hale, Ella Halsey, Sedona Holland, Agatha Hunt, Beatrice Hunt, Sabina Jungkeit, Emmerson Kaye, Grady Lacourciere, Griffin McGlinchey, Elaina Morosky, Delaney Nelson, Isabelle O’Connor, Ronald Olin, Jack Porter, Luisa Raby, Sydney Siefken, Hannah Thomas, Louisa Warlitz, Mason Wells, Tyler Wells, Duohui Yan.

HONORS
Grade 12:
Paige Alpha, Colbe Andrews, Juliette Atkinson, Sonia Bair, Rachel Barretta, Sadie Bowman, Jackson Cowell, John Cox, Francette Donato, Samantha Gray, Schuyler Greenho, Emma Griffith, Aryn Jones, Regan Kaye, Gabriel Lavoie, Owen Macadam, Emma McCulloch, Emma Meekhoff, Michael Milazzo, Lauren Pitt, Jacob Quaratella, Kassidy Standish, Jake Stewart, Katelyn Zbierski.

Grade 11:
John Almy, Evan Clark, Ryan Clark, John Conley, Grace Coverdale, Caroline Crolius, Elise DeBernardo, Elizabeth Duddy, Samantha Geshel, Aiden Goiangos, Shawn Grenier, Liam Grethel, Jackson Harris, Zoe Jensen, Cora Kern, Evan Morgan, Samuel Mullaney, Emily Nickerson, Brendan O’Brien, Michael O’Donnell, Lauren Presti, Adeline Riccio, Aidan Russell, McLean Signora, Daniel Stack, Victoria Stout, Olivia Turtoro, Aden Wilson, Ryan Zbierski.

Grade 10:
Sophia Adkins, Whitney Barbour, Ava Brinkerhoff, Sarah Burnham, Jennifer Cajamarca, Luke Celic, Nicholas Cox, Matthew Grammatico, Aidan Kerrigan, Theodore Lampos, Karleigh Landers, Monique Lavoie, Jacob Lopez-Bravo, Calvin Monte, Jaden Reyes, Rhyleigh Russell, Jenna Schauder, Anders Silberberg, Ned Smith, Malcolm Speirs.

Grade 9:
Jedidiah Arico, Elliot Bjornberg, Ava Cummins, Macklin Cushman, Lucas DaSilva, Alexis Frascarelli, Nyla Goulis, Katherine Gryk, Leland Hine, Jair Lata Yanza, Luke Legein, Matthew Mazzalupo, Katherine Mullaney, Dylan Paynter, Grace Phaneuf, Ava Roth, Cailin Ruhling, Kylie-Jean Sevigny, Haley Shaw, Madeleine Soriano, Gabriel Tooker, Kalea VanPelt, Keara Ward, Summer Wollack.

Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School
Quarter 3 Honor Roll   2020-21

HIGH HONORS
Grade 8:
Christopher Anderson, Emma Arelt, Quinn Arico, Natalie Barndt, Micah Bass, Molly Boardman, Justin Bonatti, Mark Burnham, Nathan Burres, Chase Calderon, Andrew Clougherty, Tabitha Colwell, Chloe Datum, Andrea DeBernardo, Zoe Eastman-Grossel, Caeli Edmed, Anna Eichholz, Ella Evans, Grace Ferman, Benedict Frazier, Hoshena Gemme, Ava Gilbert, Abigail Griffith, Henry Griswold, Jonathan Harms, Nicolas Hatch, Kaela Hoss, Rowan Hovey, Shyla Jones, Simon Karpinski, Olivia Kelly, Ella Kiem, Mia Klewin, Peter Kuhn, Ada LaConti, James Lahot Straub, Elise Leonardo, Evan LeQuire, Andrew Liu, Abigail O’Brien, Kanon Oharu, Mutia Quarshie, Drea Simler, Audrey Spiegel, Kathleen Walsh.

Grade 7:
Charlotte Antonino, Zoe Brunza, Alec Butzer, Trevor Buydos, Makayla Calderon, Tyler Cann, Colman Curtiss-Reardon, Christopher Dagher, James Dahlke, Sophia D’Angelo, Rose Dimmock, William Donnelly, Jonathan Farrell, Gabrielle Field, Chase Gilbert, Alexander Glaras, Scarlette Graybill, Christopher Kachur, Thomas Kelly, Katherine King, Jade Lawton, Maya LeQuire, Jayden Livesey, Emily Looney, Elise Marchant, Samuel Masanz, Bridget McAdams, Carter McGlinchey, Ryan Miller, Nina Nichols, Ryan Olsen, Ryan Ortoleva, Louis Patana, Isabella Presti, Jacob Prokopets, Taylor Quintin, Jenna Salpietro, Sophia Shaposhnikova, Luca Signora, Emma Singleton, Addison Spooner, Carson St.Louis, Andrew Taylor, Meredith Thompson, Margaret Thuma, Lucian Tracano, Madeleine Trepanier, Connor Vautrain, Elisabeth Viera, Warren Volles, Edith Williams, Oliver Wyman, Stella Young, Carl Zapatka, Katherine Zhang.

Grade 6:
Collin Anderson, Lucia Arico, Addison Arndt, Zak Avelange, Phineas Barrett, Zachary Belval, Mia Bonatti, Ceciley Buckley, Morgan Buerger, Marla Bulas, Brooke Burgess, William Burgess, Ryan Burres, Anna Bussmann, Brennan Butzer, Lillian Calabrese, Aidan Carpentino, Chase Catalano, Isaac Chartier, Amirah D’Lizarraga, Elliot Dunn-Sims, Samson Edmed, Edward Fiske, Lauren Fulara, Kaedin Gerster, Harrison Goulis, Charles Halsey, Owen Holth, Carolyn Hu, Kalonji Joyce, Elsa Jungkeit, Josephine Kiem, Allisondra Krol, Callahan Lacourciere, Alexa Legein, Olivia Lovendale, John Morosky, Emelia Munster, Grace Osborne, Mia Palmer, Ainsley Rinoski, Cameron Russell, Kevork Shegirian, Nicholas Sokolowski, Carli Teixeira, Magdalena Tooker, Ethan Trepanier, Bowen Turick, Kaylyn Vernon, Ivy Wilson, Charles Zelek.

HONORS

Grade 8:
Oliver Avelange, Shane Eastman-Grossel, Samantha Fiske, Bronwyn Kyle, Brenden Landry, Colette Marchant, Andrew Sicuranza, Madeline Supersano.

Grade 7:
Julia Clark, Anne-Marie Hinckley, Harrison Kleefeld, William Landon, Sebastian Lopez-Bravo, Ian Maeby, Daniela Marin Yanza, Quenten Patz, Tanner Snurkowski, Charlotte Spiegel, John Turick.

Grade 6:
Johanna Coker, Taiyo Gemme, Samuel Gilbert, Gavin Goulis, Skylar Graybill, Logan Landry, Matilda Miller, Eva Oulahan-Smith, Arthur Riccio, Collin Swaney, Brody Ziolkovski.

Speak Your Mind

*