April 17, 2021

Lyme-Old Lyme High, Middle Schools Announce Q2 Honor Rolls

Lyme-Old Lyme High School
2020-21 Quarter 2 Honor Roll

HIGH HONORS
Grade 12:
Kaylee Armenia, Sonia Bair, Maxwell Bauchmann, Jason Beebe, Emma Boardman, Kyuss Buono, Keenan Burr, Kate Cheney, Hunter Collins, Emerson Colwell, Megan Cravinho, Patrick Dagher, George Danes, Emily DeRoehn, Francette Donato, Isabella Flagge, Sadie Frankel, Fiona Frederiks, Schuyler Greenho, Regan Kaye, Avery Lacourciere, Grace Lathrop, Mackenzie Machnik, Elle McAraw, Emma McCulloch, Brendan McTigue, Riley Nelson, Connie Pan, Olivia Papanier, Lauren Pitt, Aidan Powers, Ezra Pyle, Julie Rudd, Hayden Saunders, Tessa St. Germain, Lian Thompson, McKenzey Thompson, Lauren Wallace, Kelly Walsh, Alison Ward, Lucas Wood-Muller

Grade 11:
John Almy, Nihad Bicic, Hannah Britt, Mackenzie Bussolotti, Evan Clark, Ryan Clark, Lauren Creagan, Elise DeBernardo, Elias D’Onofrio, Eleanor Dushin, Lauren Enright, Victoria Gage, Samantha Geshel, Shawn Grenier, Austin Halsey, Jackson Harris, Andrew Hedberg, Zoe Jensen, Nevin Joshy, Kian Kardestuncer, Robyn King, Michael Klier, Felse Kyle, William Larson, Reese Maguire, Abigail Manthous, Stephanie Mauro, Emily Mesham, Evan Morgan, Samuel Mullaney, Elle Myers, Emily Nickerson, Bella Orlando, Lauren Presti, Adeline Riccio, Margaret Rommel, Alexander Roth, Frank Sablone, Calvin Scheiber, Abigail Sicuranza, Abby Speckhals, Drew St.Louis, Nikolai Stephens-Zumbaum, Maverick Swaney, Madison Thompson, Evan Visgilio, Aidan Ward, Melanie Warren, Ellie Wells, Ryan Zbierski

Grade 10:
Whitney Barbour, William Barry, Callie Bass, Livie Bass, Jillian Beebe, Cooper Bowman, Ava Brinkerhoff, Jamie Bucior, Hayley Cann, Liam Celic, Alexander Chrysoulakis, Grace Colwell, Nicholas Cox, William Danes, Anna Davis, John Eichholz, Zachary Eichholz, Makenna Harms, Willa Hoerauf, Arber Hoxha, Aidan Kerrigan, Theodore Lampos, Jonah Lathrop, Jacob Lopez-Bravo, Marielle Mather, Kennedy McCormick, Madalyn McCulloch, Caden Monte, Calvin Monte, Madeleine Morgado, Cooper Munson, Alexander Olsen, Alain Pecher-Kohout, Jaden Reyes, Izzadora Reynolds, Santiago Rodriguez, Rhyleigh Russell, Eli Ryan, Alden Sarnoski, Anders Silberberg, Alyssa Spooner, Samantha Tan, Kaitlyn Ward, Harry Whitten, George Williams

Grade 9:
Emma Bayor, Oliver Berry, Alis Bicic, Elliot Bjornberg, Drew Brackley, Natalie Buckley, Jackson Bullock, Sarah Colangelo, Ella Curtiss-Reardon, Eric Dagher, Eva D’Onofrio, Marcia Geronimo, Ryder Goss, Sydney Goulding, Alexis Grasdock, Justin Green, Douglas Griswold, Katherine Gryk, Abby Hale, Ella Halsey, Parker Holland, Sedona Holland, Agatha Hunt, Beatrice Hunt, Sabina Jungkeit, Emmerson Kaye, Grady Lacourciere, Griffin McGlinchey, Delaney Nelson, Isabelle O’Connor, Ronald Olin, Dylan Paynter, Jack Porter, Luisa Raby, Cailin Ruhling, Louisa Warlitz, Mason Wells, Tyler Wells, Summer Wollack

HONORS
Grade 12:
Paige Alpha, Colbe Andrews, Ava Berry, Sadie Bowman, John Cox, Axel Cruz, Bianca Dasilva, Corah Engdall, Jackson Goulding, Isabella Hine, Samuel Koenigs, Paige Kolesnik, Destiny Kus, Owen Macadam, Brianna Melillo, Sophia Ortoleva, Nicholas Parrillo, Anwyn Paynter, Gavin Porter, Tait Sawden, Jesper Silberberg, Kassidy Standish, Jake Stewart, Avery Welch, Katelyn Zbierski

Grade 11:
Grace Arnold, Dylan Avelange, Anne Colangelo, John Conley, Grace Coverdale, James Creagan, Caroline Crolius, Elizabeth Duddy, Iona Fitzgerald, Aiden Goiangos, Nicolette Hallahan, Fiona Hufford, Julia Johnston, Cora Kern, Jacob Meyers, Brendan O’Brien, Michael O’Donnell, Jacob Ritchie, Aidan Russell, McLean Signora, Victoria Stout, Olivia Turtoro, Mary Wholean, Aden Wilson, Paige Winchell, Jenna Woods, Jerry Zhang

Grade 10:
Sophia Adkins, Olivia Alpha, Gillian Bradley, Gretchen Burgess, Sarah Burnham, Jennifer Cajamarca, Jacob Derynioski, Kylie Dishaw, Alexis Fenton, Matthew Grammatico, Ethan Hale, Clarence Hinckley, Karissa Huang, Madison Krol, Phoebe Lampos, Monique Lavoie, Ford Macadam, Amy Magalhaes, Grace McAdams, Olivia Powers, Kelsey Pryor, Benjamin Roth, Dylan Sheehan, Ned Smith, Tova Toriello

Grade 9:
Jedidiah Arico, Ava Cummins, Macklin Cushman, Lucas DaSilva, Mulanga Drysile, Alexis Frascarelli, Kenneth Gray, Leland Hine, John Holzworth, Yanza Lata, Luke Legein, Matthew Mazzalupo, Matthew Miller, Elaina Morosky, Katherine Mullaney, Grace Phaneuf, Ava Roth, Elias Sahadi, Kylie-Jean Sevigny, Haley Shaw, Owen Snurkowski, Madeleine Soriano, Hannah Thomas, Gabriel Tooker, Kalea VanPelt, Jacob Volkerts, Keara Ward, Duohui Yan

Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School
2020-21 Quarter 2 Honor Roll   

HIGH HONORS
Grade 8:
Christopher Anderson, Emma Arelt, Quinn Arico, Oliver Avelange, Natalie Barndt, Molly Boardman, Nathaniel Bradley, Mark Burnham, Nathan Burres, Chase Calderon, Andrew Clougherty, Tabitha Colwell, Gloria Conley, Chloe Datum, Andrea DeBernardo, Shane Eastman-Grossel, Zoe Eastman-Grossel, Caeli Edmed, Anna Eichholz, Ella Evans, Grace Ferman, Benedict Frazier, Hoshena Gemme, Ava Gilbert, Henry Griswold, Jonathan Harms, Kaela Hoss, Rowan Hovey, Simon Karpinski, Olivia Kelly, Ella Kiem, Peter Kuhn, Bronwyn Kyle, Ada LaConti, Straub Lahot, Elise Leonardo, Evan LeQuire, Andrew Liu, Colette Marchant, Abigail O’Brien, Kanon Oharu, Filip Pecher-Kohout, Mutia Quarshie, Ysabel Rodriguez, Andrew Sicuranza, Drea Simler, Nola Slubowski, Audrey Spiegel, Kathleen Walsh, Ava Wood-Muller

Grade 7:
Charlotte Antonino, Zoe Brunza, Trevor Buydos, Tyler Cann, Julia Clark, Jack Conroy, Colman Curtiss-Reardon, Christopher Dagher, James Dahlke, Sophia D’Angelo, Rose Dimmock, Jonathan Farrell, Chase Gilbert, Alexander Glaras, Benjamin Goulding, Scarlette Graybill, Anne-Marie Hinckley, Christopher Kachur, Thomas Kelly, Katherine King, Harrison Kleefeld, William Landon, Jade Lawton, Maya LeQuire, Emily Looney, Sebastian Lopez-Bravo, Elise Marchant, Yanza Marin, Samuel Masanz, Carter McGlinchey, Sybil Neary, Nina Nichols, Ryan Olsen, Ryan Ortoleva, Louis Patana, Quenten Patz, Isabella Presti, Jacob Prokopets, Taylor Quintin, Jenna Salpietro, Sophia Shaposhnikova, Luca Signora, Emma Singleton, Tanner Snurkowski, Addison Spooner, Carson St. Louis, Andrew Taylor, Meredith Thompson, Margaret Thuma, Lucian Tracano, Madeleine Trepanier, John Turick, Connor Vautrain, Eve Videll, Elisabeth Viera, Warren Volles, Edith Williams, Oliver Wyman, Stella Young, Carl Zapatka, Katherine Zhang

Grade 6:
Lucia Arico, Addison Arndt, Zak Avelange, Phineas Barrett, Zachary Belval, Ceciley Buckley, Morgan Buerger, Marla Bulas, Brooke Burgess, William Burgess, Brennan Butzer, Lillian Calabrese, Chase Catalano, Isaac Chartier, Johanna Coker, Elliot Dunn-Sims, Samson Edmed, Edward Fiske, Lauren Fulara, Kaedin Gerster, Samuel Gilbert, Gavin Goulis, Harrison Goulis, Skylar Graybill, Charles Halsey, Owen Holth, Carolyn Hu, Elsa Jungkeit, Josephine Kiem, Allisondra Krol, Paul Kuhn, Alexa Legein, Olivia Lovendale, John Morosky, Emelia Munster, Grace Osborne, Mia Palmer, Kaitlyn Pannier, Ainsley Rinoski, Cameron Russell, Kevork Shegirian, Nicholas Sokolowski, Milo Stiles, Magdalena Tooker, Bowen Turick, Kaylyn Vernon, Ivy Wilson

HONORS
Grade 8:
Micah Bass, Jared DeMarco, Davis Fallon, Samantha Fiske, Marcella Gencarella, Abigail Griffith, Kyle Ingersoll-Bonsack, Charlotte Tinniswood

Grade 7:
Alec Butzer, Braden Dawson, Michael DeFiore, William Donnelly, Gabrielle Field, Bodie Holland, Ian Maeby, Bridget McAdams, Michael Nickerson, Daniel Shaposhnikov, Gabriel Waldo

Grade 6:
Mia Bonatti, Aidan Carpentino, Zachariah Guidi, Ashley Hendrick-Keel, Dina Hightower, Marley Iaia, Callahan Lacourciere, Eva Oulahan-Smith, Arthur Riccio, Hunter Supersano, Carli Teixeira

Speak Your Mind

*