Lyme-Old Lyme High School Honor Roll
Quarter 2 2018-19
High Honors
Grade 12:
Kendall Antoniac, Kathryn Atkinson, Jacqueline Barry, Catherine Battalino, Casey Blue, Mackenzie Blue, Claire Britton, Paige Britton, Jocelyn Campbell, Ann Cote, Thomas Creagan, Emma Danes, Britney DeRoehn, Corey Drummond, Grace Edwards, Olin Frederiks, Zachary Gidius, Grace Gilbert (Quarters 1 and 2), Emily Grenier, Kylie Hall, Sarah Hayward, Haley Heath, Liam Holloway, Aoife Hufford, Riley Jacobson, Mya Johnson, Elyza Learned, Joshua Liefeld, John Manthous, Brynn McGlinchey, Hannah Morrison, Leah Neithamer, Emily O’Brien, Sydney Ogden, Jacob Olsen, Katherine Reid, James Rollins, Nicholas Roth, Sadie Rubitski, Noah Rumm, Kellie Sablone, Caroline Sagristano, Anna Sather, Robert Sedlatschek, Justin Shaw, Penelope Small, Carson Swope, Emily Tan, Caroline Wallace, Colleen Walsh, Alexander Williams
Grade 11:
Emma Bass, Audrey Berry, Madison Cann, Rory Cavicke, Sarah Conley, Elizabeth Cravinho, Isabel Dean-Frazier, Arianna DelMastro, Maria Denya, Raymond Doll, Araselys Farrell, Nicholas Fava, Jada Fuentes, Lucy Gilbert, Tanner Griffin, Sophia Griswold, Kamber Hamou, Lauren Huck, Rachael Larson, Brenna Lewis, Jacqueline Malizia, Thomas McCarthy, Ryan McTigue, Chandler Munson, Samantha Olson, Sofia Pecher-Kohout, Jenny Pelaez Cajamarca, Carter Popkin, Jenna Porter, Taylor Sedlatschek, Garrett Smith, Emily Speckhals, Evan St.Louis, Olivia Stack, Haley Stevens, Olivia Tetreault, Lydia Tinnerello, Sydney Trowbridge, Kiera Ulmer, Megan VanSteenbergen, Theodore Wayland, Trevor Wells, Anna Williams, Maggie Wisner, Conner Wyman, Katherine Zelmanow
Grade 10:
Kaylee Armenia, Juliette Atkinson, Rachel Barretta, Ava Berry, Emma Boardman, Kyuss Buono, Kate Cheney, Emerson Colwell, Megan Cravinho, Bianca Dasilva, Emily DeRoehn, Sadie Frankel, Fiona Frederiks, Schuyler Greenho, Lillian Grethel, Catharine Harrison, Isabella Hine, Regan Kaye, Grace Lathrop, Owen Macadam, Elle McAraw, Emma Meekhoff, Riley Nelson, Timothy O’Brien, Connie Pan, Lauren Pitt, Hayden Saunders, Tait Sawden, Tessa St.Germain, Lian Thompson, Angus Tresnan, Lauren Wallace, Kelly Walsh, Avery Welch, Ellery Zrenda
Grade 9:
John Almy, Grace Arnold, Nihad Bicic, Hannah Britt, Mackenzie Bussolotti, Evan Clark, Ryan Clark, Anne Colangelo, John Conley, Caroline Crolius, Elias D’Onofrio, Elizabeth Duddy, Eleanor Dushin, Liam Fallon, Victoria Gage, Samantha Geshel, Aiden Goiangos, Nicolette Hallahan, Fiona Hufford, Nevin Joshy, Kian Kardestuncer, Owen Kegley, Cora Kern, Michael Klier, Felse Kyle, William Larson, Reese Maguire, Abigail Manthous, Mikayla Masilotti, Grace McAdams, Evan Morgan, Elle Myers, Brendan O’Brien, Bella Orlando, Jacob Ritchie, Margaret Rommel, Alexander Roth, Frank Sablone, Olivia Schaedler, Calvin Scheiber, Abigail Sicuranza, McLean Signora, Abby Speckhals, Meghan Speers, Drew St.Louis, Nikolai Stephens-Zumbaum, Victoria Stout, Maverick Swaney, Madison Thompson, Aidan Ward, Melanie Warren, Ellie Wells, Mary Wholean, Ryan Zbierski
Honors
Grade 12:
Teresa Allan, Grace Ames, Madison Babcock, Lauren Birk, Liam Clark, Lily Cox, Colin Hallahan, Dylan Hettick-Harlow, Kate Hickie, Sophie Kyle, Henry Lahm, Peter Macadam, Lilah McAndrew, Danielle McCarthy, Nicholas Myers, Thomas Pennie, Eaven Rivera, Quintin Romeo, Olivia Rugg, Eli St.Germain, Ethan Tracano
Grade 11:
Anabella Arias, Emily Balocca, Jean-Luc Bolduc, Chloe Cahill, Ethan Carrion, Faith Caulkins, Emilia Cheesman, Ty Dean, Samuel Dushin, Emily Evers, Grace Hanrahan, Quinn Hickie, Parker Hubbard, Jeffy Joshy, Renate Kuhn, Biuma Mariame, Melissa Mauro, Natalie Meyers, Ryan Mitchell, Mason Morrissey, Chase Reneson, Jared Ritchie, Andre Salkin, Colby Sides, Philip Sweeney, Jackson Warren, Clair Wholean
Grade 10:
Sophia Arnold, Truman Boller, Sadie Bowman, John Cox, Michael Cushman, George Danes, Francette Donato, Emma Griffith, Aryn Jones, Paige Kolesnik, Destiny Kus, Mackenzie Machnik, Madelyn Maskell, Emma McCulloch, Brendan McTigue, Brianna Melillo, Marina Melluzzo, Michael Milazzo, Sophia Ortoleva, Olivia Papanier, Anwyn Paynter, Gavin Porter, Ezra Pyle, Jacob Quaratella, Ethan Rivera, Jesper Silberberg, Kassidy Standish, Jake Stewart, Katrina Wallace, Alison Ward
Grade 9:
Nicholas Adeletti, Mason Bagwell, Andrew Bennett, Dustin Burton, James Creagan, Lauren Creagan, Elise DeBernardo, Andrew Hedberg, Madison Hubbard, Julia Johnston, Robyn King, James Mazzalupo, Jacob Meyers, Samuel Mullaney, Michael O’Donnell, Adeline Riccio, Matthew Snyder, Alexandra Tinniswood, Olivia Turtoro, John Videll, Evan Visgilio, Aden Wilson, Paige Winchell, Avery Wyman
Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School Honor Roll
Quarter 2 2018-19
High Honors
Grade 8:
Bridget Allan, Olivia Alpha, Whitney Barbour, William Barry, Callie Bass, Livie Bass, Jillian Beebe, Jordan Beebe, Cooper Bowman, Ava Brinkerhoff, Eli Brown, Gretchen Burgess, Sarah Burnham, Hayley Cann, Evelynn Carr, Liam Celic, Luke Celic, Grace Colwell, Marjorie Curtis, William Danes, Anna Davis, Luke Davis, Kylie Dishaw, Cole Dobratz, John Eichholz, Clarence Hinckley, Willa Hoerauf, Arber Hoxha, Karissa Huang, Owen Ingersoll-Bonsack, Aidan Kerrigan, Celia LaConti, Phoebe Lampos, Theodore Lampos, Jonah Lathrop, Monique Lavoie, Ford Macadam, Marielle Mather, Madalyn McCulloch, Caden Monte, Calvin Monte, Cooper Munson, Alexander Olsen, Alain Pecher-Kohout, Olivia Powers, Kelsey Pryor, Izzadora Reynolds, Benjamin Roth, Rhyleigh Russell, Eli Ryan, Anders Silberberg, Alyssa Spooner, Samantha Tan, Tova Toriello, Kaitlyn Ward, Harry Whitten, Colin Wiese (Quarters 1 and 2), George Williams, Quinn Williams
Grade 7:
Peighton Andrews, Emma Bayor, Oliver Berry, Alis Bicic, Elliot Bjornberg, Henry Boller, Henry Boremski, Drew Brackley, Natalie Buckley, Jackson Bullock, Bianca Carrion, Nicholas Cheesman, Sarah Colangelo, Ella Curtiss-Reardon, Eva D’Onofrio, Eric Dagher, Lucas DaSilva, Amelia Gage, Ryder Goss, Sydney Goulding, Nyla Goulis, Alexis Grasdock, Justin Green, Abby Hale, Nathaniel Heon, Sedona Holland, Agatha Hunt, Beatrice Hunt, Sabina Jungkeit, Emmerson Kaye, Dakota Kotzan, Luke Legein, Brodie Lippincott, Matthew Mazzalupo, Anna McAdams, Griffin McGlinchey, Zelaya Menjivar, Matthew Miller, Elaina Morosky, Katherine Mullaney, Delaney Nelson, Isabelle O’Connor, Kayla O’Leary, Grace Phaneuf, Jack Porter, Luisa Raby, Charles Sahadi, Elias Sahadi, Hannah Thomas, Kalea VanPelt, Keara Ward, Louisa Warlitz, Mason Wells, Tyler Wells, Summer Wollack
Grade 6:
Emma Arelt, Natalie Barndt, Micah Bass, Molly Boardman, Samuel Bocian, Nathaniel Bradley, Tabitha Colwell, Gloria Conley, Chloe Datum, Andrea DeBernardo, Zoe Eastman-Grossel, Caeli Edmed, Anna Eichholz, Ella Evans, Grace Ferman, Samantha Fiske, Hoshena Gemme, Ava Gilbert, Henry Griswold, Kyle Ingersoll-Bonsack, Shyla Jones, Simon Karpinski, Aven Kellert, Ella Kiem, Ada LaConti, James Lahot, Elise Leonardo, Evan LeQuire, Elizabeth Lopez, Colette Marchant, Nathan Morgan, Abigail O’Brien, Kanon Oharu, Filip Pecher-Kohout, Sophie Pennie, Shannon Pryor, Mutia Quarshie, Ysabel Rodriguez, Drea Simler, Josephine Small, Audrey Spiegel, Morgan Standish, Madeline Supersano, Charlotte Tinniswood, Kathleen Walsh, Ava Wilcox
Honors
Grade 8:
Aryanna Arias, Jamie Bucior, Jennifer Cajamarca, Alexander Chrysoulakis, Zachary Eichholz, David Evers, Karleigh Landers, Jacob Lopez-Bravo, Kennedy McCormick, Matthew O’Leary, Allott Patterson, Jacob Rand, Jenna Schauder, Marco Supersano
Grade 7:
Ava Cummins, Macklin Cushman, Katherine Gryk, Mohamad Hamou, Leland Hine, Audrey LeCour, Ronald Olin, Beky Pallaroso, Ava Roth, Kylie-Jean Sevigny, Sydney Siefken, Owen Snurkowski, Gabriel Tooker
Grade 6:
Ella Austin, Justin Bonatti, Chase Calderon, Autumn Dionne, Marcella Gencarella, Jonathan Harms, Logan Hock, Olivia Kelly, Peter Kuhn, Brenden Landry, Andrew Liu, Charles Pitt, Ava Wood-Muller