January 16, 2022

Lyme-Old Lyme High School, Middle School Announce Honor Rolls

Scroll down for Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School Honor Roll.

Lyme-Old Lyme High School
Quarter 1 Honor Roll   2021-22

High Honors
Grade 12:

Emily Almada, John Almy, Grace Arnold, Dylan Avelange, Hannah Britt, Ryan Clark, John Conley, James Creagan, Elise DeBernardo, Cheikh Diagne, Elizabeth Duddy, Eleanor Dushin, Lauren Enright, Aiden Goiangos, Shawn Grenier, Nicolette Hallahan, Austin Halsey, Jackson Harris, Daniel Hoblin, Fiona Hufford, Julia Johnston, Nevin Joshy, Kian Kardestuncer, Cora Kern, Robyn King, Felse Kyle, William Larson, Reese Maguire, Abigail Manthous, Stephanie Mauro, Elle Myers, Emily Nickerson, Bella Orlando, Isabel Prentice, Jacob Ritchie, Alexander Roth, Olivia Schaedler, Calvin Scheiber, McLean Signora, Abby Speckhals, Drew St.Louis, Nikolai Stephens-Zumbaum, Victoria Stout, Madison Thompson, John Videll, Evan Visgilio, Aidan Ward, Melanie Warren, Ellie Wells, Mary Wholean, Paige Winchell, Avery Wyman, Jerry Zhang

Grade 11:

Olivia Alpha, William Barry, Callie Bass, Livie Bass, Sarah Birkmeyer, Jamie Bucior, Gretchen Burgess, Sarah Burnham, Hayley Cann, Liam Celic, Grace Colwell, William Danes, Anna Davis, Jacob Derynioski, John Eichholz, Matthew Grammatico, Angus Griffin, Willa Hoerauf, Arber Hoxha, Phoebe Lampos, Yanza Lata, Jonah Lathrop, Ford Macadam, Marielle Mather, Madalyn McCulloch, Madeleine Morgado, Cooper Munson, Alexander Olsen, Alain Pecher-Kohout, Izzadora Reynolds, Benjamin Roth, Eli Ryan, Anders Silberberg, Ned Smith, Alyssa Spooner, Tova Toriello, Gesami Vazquez, Kaitlyn Ward, Harry Whitten, George Williams

Grade 10:

Beatrice Barnett, Emma Bayor, Oliver Berry, Alis Bicic, Elliot Bjornberg, Henry Boller, Drew Brackley, Natalie Buckley, Jackson Bullock, Ava Cummins, Ella Curtiss-Reardon, Macklin Cushman, Eric Dagher, Sydney Doboe, Amelia Gage, Dominic Gerardo, Marcia Geronimo, Calla Gilson, Ryder Goss, Sydney Goulding, Alexis Grasdock, Justin Green, Abby Hale, Ella Halsey, Agatha Hunt, Beatrice Hunt, Sabina Jungkeit, Grady Lacourciere, Griffin McGlinchey, Delaney Nelson, Isabelle O’Connor, Ronald Olin, Grace Phaneuf, Jack Porter, Luisa Raby, Hannah Thomas, Keara Ward, Louisa Warlitz, Mason Wells, Tyler Wells, Duohui Yan, Grace Zembruski

Grade 9:

Quinn Arico, Molly Boardman, Mark Burnham, Mason Bussmann, Andrew Clougherty, Gloria Conley, Chloe Datum, Zoe Eastman-Grossel, Caeli Edmed, Anna Eichholz, Grace Ferman, Benedict Frazier, Hoshena Gemme, Manu Geronimo, Ava Gilbert, Nicolas Hatch, Kaela Hoss, Shyla Jones, Thomas Kabel, Simon Karpinski, Aven Kellert, Olivia Kelly, Ella Kiem, Peter Kuhn, Ada LaConti, Elise Leonardo, Andrew Liu, Kanon Oharu, Sophie Pennie, Ryan Shapiro, Kelly Sheehan, Drea Simler, Nicholas Turtoro, Kathleen Walsh, Gabriella Ziegler

Honors
Grade 12:

Andrew Bennett, Nihad Bicic, Mackenzie Bussolotti, Evan Clark, Grace Coverdale, Lauren Creagan, Michael DeGaetano, Victoria Gage, Delaney Gagnon, Samantha Geshel, Meyer Goldberg, Liam Grethel, Andrew Hedberg, Lillian Herrera, Michael Klier, Zachery Lodi, Grace McAdams, Emily Mesham, Jacob Meyers, Samuel Mullaney, Brendan O’Brien, Michael O’Donnell, Adeline Riccio, Margaret Rommel, Aidan Russell, Frank Sablone, Abigail Sicuranza, Parker Sprankle, Alexandra Tinniswood, Olivia Turtoro, Jenna Woods, Ryan Zbierski

Grade 11:

Elsie Arafeh-Hudson, Whitney Barbour, Cooper Bowman, Gillian Bradley, Ava Brinkerhoff, Jennifer Cajamarca, Ava Catalano, Luke Celic, Alexander Chrysoulakis, Nicholas Cox, Bridget Donovan, Zachary Eichholz, Alexis Fenton, Ethan Hale, Clarence Hinckley, Karissa Huang, Owen Ingersoll-Bonsack, Charlotte Judge, Madison Krol, Caden Monte, Kelsey Pryor, Jaden Reyes, Rhyleigh Russell, Stefan Ryer, Alden Sarnoski, Jenna Schauder, Mary Surprenant, Samantha Tan

Grade 10:

Peighton Andrews, Alexis Antonellis, Jedidiah Arico, Morgan Bell, Sarah Colangelo, Lucas DaSilva, Eva D’Onofrio, Douglas Griswold, Katherine Gryk, Mohamad Hamou, Jordan Hanes, Sedona Holland, John Holzworth, Dakota Kotzan, Brodie Lippincott, Anna McAdams, Alexander McPherson, Elaina Morosky, Katherine Mullaney, Ava Roth, Charles Sahadi, Noah Sanford, Sydney Siefken, Madeleine Soriano, Gabriel Tooker, Kalea VanPelt, Summer Wollack

Grade 9:

Christopher Anderson, Oliver Avelange, Justin Bonatti, Hannah Bonilla, Chase Calderon, Dylan Carnaroli, Dominic Clark, Tabitha Colwell, Andrea DeBernardo, Ella Evans, Parker Holland, Rowan Hovey, Kyle Ingersoll-Bonsack, Colette Marchant, Abigail O’Brien, Shea Quashie, Trinity Rando, Ysabel Rodriguez, Cajamarca Salazar, Nola Slubowski, Charlotte Tinniswood, Ava Wood-Muller

Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School
Quarter 1 Honor Roll   2021-22

High Honors
Grade 8:

Ilona Binch, Zoe Brunza, Alec Butzer, Trevor Buydos, Makayla Calderon, Tyler Cann, Jack Conroy, Colman Curtiss-Reardon, Christopher Dagher, James Dahlke, Sophia D’Angelo, Rose Dimmock, Alexa Donovan, Gabrielle Field, Chase Gilbert, Alexander Glaras, Benjamin Goulding, Scarlette Graybill, Christopher Kachur, Thomas Kelly, Katherine King, Harrison Kleefeld, Jade Lawton, Maya LeQuire, Jayden Livesey, Emily Looney, Elise Marchant, Samuel Masanz, Bridget McAdams, Carter McGlinchey, Ryan Miller, Nina Nichols, Ryan Olsen, Ryan Ortoleva, Marleigh Piacenza, Jacob Prokopets, Taylor Quintin, Jenna Salpietro, Sophia Shaposhnikova, Luca Signora, Emma Singleton, Addison Spooner, Carson St.Louis, Andrew Taylor, Meredith Thompson, Margaret Thuma, Lucian Tracano, Madeleine Trepanier, John Turick, Connor Vautrain, Eve Videll, Elisabeth Viera, Warren Volles, Oliver Wyman, Stella Young, Carl Zapatka

Grade 7:

Lucia Arico, Addison Arndt, Zak Avelange, Phineas Barrett, Zachary Belval, Mia Bonatti, Ceciley Buckley, Morgan Buerger, Marla Bulas, Reagan Bullock, Brooke Burgess, William Burgess, Anna Bussmann, Brennan Butzer, Lillian Calabrese, Aidan Carpentino, Chase Catalano, Isaac Chartier, Sophia D’Amico, Amirah D’Lizarraga, Brady Donovan, Samson Edmed, Edward Fiske, Lauren Fulara, Angeline Gencarella, Antonio Gencarella, Kaedin Gerster, Samuel Gilbert, Gavin Goulis, Harrison Goulis, Tessa Grethel, Charles Halsey, Owen Holth, Marley Iaia, Elsa Jungkeit, William Kabel, Josephine Kiem, Paul Kuhn, Alexa Legein, Olivia Lovendale, Matilda Miller, John Morosky, Emelia Munster, Grace Osborne, Mia Palmer, Arthur Riccio, Ainsley Rinoski, Cameron Russell, Owen Shapiro, Kevork Shegirian, Nicholas Sokolowski, Madeline Stiles, Magdalena Tooker, Ethan Trepanier, Bowen Turick, Kaylyn Vernon, Ivy Wilson

Grade 6:

Kaitlyn Ackerman, Lillian Acosta, Lauren Belval, Scarlett Blatter, Vivian Boller, Noah Brant, Lana Brunza, Payton Burr, Gabrielle Clark, John Comstock, Madeline Cummins, Colin Discordia, Ashlynn Edwards, Katharine Ferman, Jonah Filardi, Avery Goiangos, Frederick Goss, Elaina Graves, Gavin Gray, Sawyer Graybill, Alistair Grenier, Aiden Guidi, Alistair Hampton-Dowson, Colleen Harrington, Morgan Harris, Ryan Hill, Fiona Judge, Jillian Kleefeld, Kaedyn Koproski, Henry Kyle, Treyton LaConti, Holden Leonardo, Graham Macadam, Benjamin Mattox, Rowan McCormick, Charles McEwen, Caitlyn McHugh, William McKeever, Clarissa Mock, Addyson Morosky, Grace Morrissette, Marielle Munster, Theodore Neary, Remi Patz, Jonah Scheckwitz, Audrey Sheehan, Abigail Singleton, Avery Spooner, Charlotte Thuma, Delilah Tooker, Jonathan Toriello, Renee Viera, Ashlynn Ward, Avery Wesch, Charles Zapatka, Avery Zbierski, Ella Ziolkovski

Honors
Grade 8:

Julia Clark, Michael DeFiore, William Donnelly, Jonathan Farrell, Elena Gerardo, Ian Maeby, Nayeli MarinYanza, Eiley Montanaro, Isabella Presti, Tanner Snurkowski, Pierre St., Katherine Zhang

Grade 7:

Collin Anderson, Johanna Coker, Taiyo Gemme, Skylar Graybill, Zachariah Guidi, Marley Igersheimer, Curtiss Johnson, Callahan Lacourciere, Eva Oulahan-Smith, Carli Teixeira, Charles Zelek

Grade 6:

Albert Enman, Warner Grenier, Reese Holland, David McAdams, Judah Waldo

Speak Your Mind

*