February 25, 2020

UPDATED 2/6: Lyme-Old Lyme HS, MS Issue Revised Q1 Honor Rolls

Editor’s Note: We received updated versions of the Honor Rolls this morning from the Superintendent’s Office with their apologies. We have therefore re-published the Honor Rolls in their entirety.

Lyme-Old Lyme High School

Q1 Honor Roll 2019-20

High Honors

Grade 12:

William Bartlett, Emma Bass, Audrey Berry, Madison Cann, Faith Caulkins, Emilia Cheesman, Elizabeth Cravinho, Arianna DelMastro, Maria Denya, Raymond Doll, Theodore Enoch, Leah Fouquette, Tanner Griffin, Sophia Griswold, Quinn Hickie, Lauren Huck, Jeffy Joshy, Daniel Kendall, Renate Kuhn, Rachael Larson, Brenna Lewis, Jacqueline Malizia, Thomas McCarthy, Ryan McTigue, Dylan Mulligan, Chandler Munson, Samantha Olson, Carter Popkin, Jared Ritchie, Samuel Roth, Andre Salkin, Jane Scheiber, Brady Sheffield, Colby Sides, Garrett Smith, Emily Speckhals, Alec Speirs, Evan St.Louis, Olivia Stack, Olivia Tetreault, Ryan Tetreault, Taylor Thompson, Lydia Tinnerello, Sydney Trowbridge, Megan VanSteenbergen, Jackson Warren, Theodore Wayland, Trevor Wells, Maggie Wisner, Conner Wyman, Katherine Zelmanow

Grade 11:

Paige Alpha, Colbe Andrews, Sophia Arnold, Juliette Atkinson, Rachel Barretta, Ava Berry, Emma Boardman, Sadie Bowman, Kyuss Buono, Kate Cheney, Emerson Colwell, Jackson Cowell, Megan Cravinho, George Danes, Emily DeRoehn, Francette Donato, Fiona Frederiks, Jackson Goulding, Schuyler Greenho, Emma Griffith, Isabella Hine, Paige Kolesnik, Avery Lacourciere, Grace Lathrop, Owen Macadam, Mackenzie Machnik, Luke Macy, Riley Nelson, Sophia Ortoleva, Connie Pan, Olivia Papanier, Lauren Pitt, Gavin Porter, Jacob Quaratella, Julie Rudd, Tait Sawden, Jesper Silberberg, Tessa St.Germain, Lian Thompson, Lauren Wallace, Kelly Walsh, Alison Ward

Grade 10:

Grace Arnold, Hannah Britt, Evan Clark, John Conley, Caroline Crolius, Elias D’Onofrio, Elizabeth Duddy, Eleanor Dushin, Samantha Geshel, Ethan Goss, Nicolette Hallahan, Austin Halsey, Madison Hubbard, Fiona Hufford, Julia Johnston, Nevin Joshy, Kian Kardestuncer, Owen Kegley, Michael Klier, Felse Kyle, William Larson, Reese Maguire, Abigail Manthous, Stephanie Mauro, Emily Mesham, Jacob Meyers, Elle Myers, Brendan O’Brien, Michael O’Donnell, Bella Orlando, Jacob Ritchie, Margaret Rommel, Alexander Roth, Lloret Sala, Olivia Schaedler, Calvin Scheiber, Abby Speckhals, Drew St.Louis, Nikolai Stephens-Zumbaum, Victoria Stout, Madison Thompson, Aidan Ward, Melanie Warren, Ellie Wells, Paige Winchell, Avery Wyman

Grade 9:

William Barry, Callie Bass, Livie Bass, Jordan Beebe, Cooper Bowman, Gillian Bradley, Ava Brinkerhoff, Jamie Bucior, Gretchen Burgess, Hayley Cann, Liam Celic, Luke Celic, Grace Colwell, William Danes, Anna Davis, John Eichholz, Zachary Eichholz, Clarence Hinckley, Willa Hoerauf, Arber Hoxha, Karissa Huang, Aidan Kerrigan, Celia LaConti, Phoebe Lampos, Theodore Lampos, Jonah Lathrop, Monique Lavoie, Marielle Mather, Madalyn McCulloch, Caden Monte, Cooper Munson, Olivia Powers, Kelsey Pryor, Izzadora Reynolds, Rhyleigh Russell, Eli Ryan, Dylan Sheehan, Anders Silberberg, Alyssa Spooner, Samantha Tan, Tova Toriello, Kaitlyn Ward, Harry Whitten, George Williams

Honors

Grade 12:

Anabella Arias, Jean-Luc Bolduc, Martinez Carcamo, Rory Cavicke, Philip Cone, Sarah Conley, Samuel Dushin, Araselys Farrell, Nicholas Fava, Katherine Funaro, Lucy Gilbert, Samuel Guenther, Kamber Hamou, Connor Hogan, Parker Hubbard, Kaitlyn Jacobson, Caroline King, Connor Maguire, Angelina Marinelli, Melissa Mauro, Natalie Meyers, Ryan Mitchell, Jeremy Montazella, Kyle Myers, Cajamarca Pelaez, Haley Stevens, Kiera Ulmer, Katelyn Wells, Clair Wholean

Grade 11:

Kaylee Armenia, Maxwell Bauchmann, Hunter Collins, John Cox, Patrick Dagher, Bianca Dasilva, Corah Engdall, Leslie Farrell, Isabella Flagge, Sadie Frankel, Eveliz Fuentes, Samantha Gray, Lillian Grethel, Regan Kaye, Gabriel Lavoie, Madelyn Maskell, Elle McAraw, Emma McCulloch, Brendan McTigue, Brianna Melillo, Marina Melluzzo, Michael Milazzo, Aidan Powers, Ezra Pyle, Hayden Saunders, Angus Tresnan, Katrina Wallace, Avery Welch, Katelyn Zbierski, Ellery Zrenda

Grade 10:

Nicholas Adeletti, Nihad Bicic, Olivia Catalano, Ryan Clark, John Coffey, Anne Colangelo, Sean Cordock, James Creagan, Lauren Creagan, Henry Cutler-Stamm, Elise DeBernardo, Michael DeGaetano, Liam Fallon, Victoria Gage, Aiden Goiangos, Shawn Grenier, Jackson Harris, Lillian Herrera, Zoe Jensen, Cora Kern, Robyn King, Olivia Lecza, Alex Lee, James Mazzalupo, Evan Morgan, Samuel Mullaney, Lauren Presti, Adeline Riccio, Aidan Russell, Frank Sablone, Abigail Sicuranza, McLean Signora, Meghan Speers, Olivia Turtoro, John Videll, Jerry Zhang

Grade 9:

Olivia Alpha, Elsie Arafeh-Hudson, Whitney Barbour, Jillian Beebe, John Buckley, Sarah Burnham, Alexander Chrysoulakis, Nicholas Cox, Kylie Dishaw, Archer Evans, David Evers, Alexis Fenton, Richard Frascarelli, Matthew Grammatico, Makenna Harms, Dylan Hovey, Owen Ingersoll-Bonsack, Karleigh Landers, Jacob Lopez-Bravo, Ford Macadam, Joseph Montazella, Calvin Monte, Alexander Olsen, Alain Pecher-Kohout, Jacob Rand, Santiago Rodriguez, Benjamin Roth, Joseph Steinmacher, Marco Supersano, Lea Wilson

Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School

Q1 Honor Roll 2019-20

High Honors

Grade 8:

Peighton Andrews, Emma Bayor, Oliver Berry, Alis Bicic, Elliot Bjornberg, Drew Brackley, Natalie Buckley, Jackson Bullock, Sarah Colangelo, Ava Cummins, Ella Curtiss-Reardon, Eric Dagher, Lucas DaSilva, Eva D’Onofrio, Amelia Gage, Ryder Goss, Sydney Goulding, Nyla Goulis, Alexis Grasdock, Justin Green, Douglas Griswold, Katherine Gryk, Nathaniel Heon, Sedona Holland, Agatha Hunt, Beatrice Hunt, Sabina Jungkeit, Emmerson Kaye, Grady Lacourciere, Brodie Lippincott, Anna McAdams, Griffin McGlinchey, Delaney Nelson, Isabelle O’Connor, Grace Phaneuf, Jack Porter, Luisa Raby, Ava Roth, Cailin Ruhling, Haley Shaw, Madeleine Soriano, Hannah Thomas, Keara Ward, Louisa Warlitz, Mason Wells, Summer Wollack

Grade 7:

Christopher Anderson, Emma Arelt, Natalie Barndt, Micah Bass, Gavin Biega, Molly Boardman, Mark Burnham, Chase Calderon, Tabitha Colwell, Gloria Conley, Chloe Datum, Andrea DeBernardo, Autumn Dionne, Zoe Eastman-Grossel, Caeli Edmed, Anna Eichholz, Ella Evans, Grace Ferman, Hoshena Gemme, Ava Gilbert, Henry Griswold, Jonathan Harms, Kaela Hoss, Kyle Ingersoll-Bonsack, Hannah Johnston, Shyla Jones, Simon Karpinski, Olivia Kelly, Ella Kiem, Ada LaConti, James Lahot, Brenden Landry, Elise Leonardo, Evan LeQuire, Andrew Liu, Abigail O’Brien, Kanon Oharu, Filip Pecher-Kohout, Sophie Pennie, Mutia Quarshie, Drea Simler, Nola Slubowski, Audrey Spiegel, Morgan Standish, Kathleen Walsh, Ava Wood-Muller

Grade 6:

Charlotte Antonino, Lucy Bartlett, Zoe Brunza, Alec Butzer, Trevor Buydos, Makayla Calderon, Tyler Cann, Julia Clark, Jack Conroy, Colman Curtiss-Reardon, Christopher Dagher, James Dahlke, Sophia D’Angelo, Braden Dawson, Michael DeFiore, Synthia Diaz, Rose Dimmock, William Donnelly, Alexa Donovan, Gabrielle Field, Arthur Fusscas, Eric Fusscas, Chase Gilbert, Alexander Glaras, Benjamin Goulding, Scarlette Graybill, Anne-Marie Hinckley, Bodie Holland, Christopher Kachur, Thomas Kelly, Katherine King, William Landon, Jade Lawton, Maya LeQuire, Jayden Livesey, Emily Looney, Ian Maeby, Elise Marchant, Yanza, Marin, Yanza, Marin, Samuel Masanz, Bridget McAdams, Carter McGlinchey, Ryan Miller, Eiley Montanaro, Madeline Murphy, Sybil Neary, Nina Nichols, Ryan Olsen, Ryan Ortoleva, Jackson Pannier, Quenten Patz, Isabella Presti, Jacob Prokopets, Taylor Quintin, Jenna Salpietro, Luca Signora, Emma Singleton, Charlotte Spiegel, Addison Spooner, Carson St.Louis, Andrew Taylor, Meredith Thompson, Margaret Thuma, Lucian Tracano, Madeleine Trepanier, John Turick, Connor Vautrain, Eve Videll, Elisabeth Viera, Warren Volles, Edith Williams, Oliver Wyman, Carl Zapatka, Katherine Zhang

Honors

Grade 8:

Jedidiah Arico, Henry Boremski, Macklin Cushman, Mulanga Drysile, Alexis Frascarelli, Abby Hale, Leland Hine, Dakota Kotzan, Luke Legein, Matthew Mazzalupo, Lucas McMillan, Matthew Miller, Avra Montazella, Charles Sahadi, Sydney Siefken, Owen Snurkowski, Gabriel Tooker, Kalea VanPelt, Tyler Wells

Grade 7:

Quinn Arico, Oliver Avelange, Justin Bonatti, Dylan Carnaroli, Shane Eastman-Grossel, Marcella Gencarella, Rowan Hovey, Elizabeth Lopez, Colette Marchant, Nathan Morgan, Max Novak, Ysabel Rodriguez, Andrew Sicuranza, Josephine Small, Madeline Supersano, Charlotte Tinniswood, Ava Wilcox

Grade 6:

Joshua Alix, Sebastian Lopez-Bravo, Madeline Power, Tanner Snurkowski, Gabriel Waldo, Julius Wilson

Share

Speak Your Mind

*