August 14, 2020

Lyme-Old Lyme High, Middle Schools Announce Q4 Honor Rolls

Lyme-Old Lyme High School 2019-20 Quarter 4 Honor Roll

High Honors

Grade 12:

Anabella Arias, Emily Balocca, Audrey Berry, Chloe Cahill, Madison Cann, Faith Caulkins, Emilia Cheesman, Elizabeth Cravinho, Maria Denya, Raymond Doll, Theodore Enoch, Araselys Farrell, Nicholas Fava, Jada Fuentes, Tanner Griffin, Sophia Griswold, Kamber Hamou, Lauren Huck, Jeffy Joshy, Caroline King, Renate Kuhn, Rachael Larson, Melissa Mauro, Thomas McCarthy, Ryan McTigue, Chandler Munson, Kyle Myers, Samantha Olson, Samantha Owen, Sofia Pecher-Kohout, Jenna Porter, Jared Ritchie, Colby Sides, Emily Speckhals, Evan St.Louis, Olivia Stack, Olivia Tetreault, Ryan Tetreault, Lydia Tinnerello, Sydney Trowbridge, Kiera Ulmer, Megan VanSteenbergen, Jackson Warren, Theodore Wayland, Katelyn Wells, Clair Wholean, Maggie Wisner, Conner Wyman, Katherine Zelmanow

Grade 11:

Kaylee Armenia, Sophia Arnold, Rachel Barretta, Michael Battalino, Maxwell Bauchmann, Ava Berry, Emma Boardman, Sadie Bowman, Kyuss Buono, Kate Cheney, Hunter Collins, Emerson Colwell, Megan Cravinho, Michael Cushman, Patrick Dagher, George Danes, Emily DeRoehn, Francette Donato, Corah Engdall, Leslie Farrell, Isabella Flagge, Sadie Frankel, Fiona Frederiks, Eveliz Fuentes, Jackson Goulding, Samantha Gray, Schuyler Greenho, Lillian Grethel, Emma Griffith, Regan Kaye, Paige Kolesnik, Avery Lacourciere, Grace Lathrop, Owen Macadam, Elle McAraw, Brendan McTigue, Brianna Melillo, Michael Milazzo, Riley Nelson, Timothy O’Brien, Sophia Ortoleva, Connie Pan, Olivia Papanier, Gavin Porter, Aidan Powers, Jacob Quaratella, Ethan Rivera, Julie Rudd, Hayden Saunders, Tait Sawden, Jesper Silberberg, Isabella Smith, Tessa St.Germain, Kassidy Standish, Lian Thompson, McKenzey Thompson, Lauren Wallace, Kelly Walsh, Alison Ward, Ellery Zrenda

Grade 10:

John Almy, Grace Arnold, Nihad Bicic, Hannah Britt, Evan Clark, Ryan Clark, Lauren Creagan, Elise DeBernardo, Elias D’Onofrio, Elizabeth Duddy, Eleanor Dushin, Iona Fitzgerald, Victoria Gage, Aiden Goiangos, Shawn Grenier, Nicolette Hallahan, Austin Halsey, Andrew Hedberg (also Q3), Fiona Hufford, Zoe Jensen, Julia Johnston, Nevin Joshy, Kian Kardestuncer, Cora Kern, Felse Kyle, William Larson, Reese Maguire, Abigail Manthous, Stephanie Mauro, Emily Mesham, Evan Morgan, Samuel Mullaney, Elle Myers, Michael O’Donnell, Bella Orlando, Lauren Presti, Adeline Riccio, Jacob Ritchie, Frank Sablone, Lloret Sala, Olivia Schaedler, Calvin Scheiber, Abigail Sicuranza, McLean Signora, Abby Speckhals, Drew St.Louis, Nikolai Stephens-Zumbaum, Victoria Stout, Maverick Swaney, Olivia Turtoro, Aidan Ward, Melanie Warren, Mary Wholean, Avery Wyman, Ryan Zbierski

Grade 9:

Elsie Arafeh-Hudson, William Barry, Callie Bass, Livie Bass, Cooper Bowman, Gillian Bradley, Ava Brinkerhoff, Jamie Bucior, Gretchen Burgess, Sebastian Burgio, Sarah Burnham, Hayley Cann, Liam Celic, Luke Celic (also Q3), Alexander Chrysoulakis, Grace Colwell, William Danes, Anna Davis, John Eichholz, Zachary Eichholz, Alexis Fenton, Clarence Hinckley, Willa Hoerauf, Arber Hoxha, Karissa Huang, Owen Ingersoll-Bonsack, Aidan Kerrigan, Celia LaConti, Phoebe Lampos, Theodore Lampos, Jonah Lathrop, Marielle Mather, Kennedy McCormick, Madalyn McCulloch, Caden Monte, Calvin Monte, Cooper Munson, Alexander Olsen, Alain Pecher-Kohout, Olivia Powers, Kelsey Pryor, Izzadora Reynolds, Benjamin Roth, Rhyleigh Russell, Eli Ryan, Anders Silberberg, Alyssa Spooner, Samantha Tan, Tova Toriello, Kaitlyn Ward, Harry Whitten, Quinn Williams

Honors

Grade 12:

Faith Brackley, Rory Cavicke, Kevin Davidson, Isabel Dean-Frazier, Leah Fouquette, Connor Hogan, Natalie Meyers, Dylan Mulligan, Chase Reneson, Samuel Roth, Aedan Using

Grade 11:

Bianca Dasilva, Justen Lessard, Katelyn Zbierski

Grade 10:

Lillian Herrera, Alexander Roth, Aidan Russell, Madison Thompson

Grade 9:

Kylie Dishaw, Matthew Grammatico, Monique Lavoie, Marco Supersano, George Williams

Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School 2019-20 Quarter 4 Honor Roll

High Honors

Grade 8:

Emma Bayor, Oliver Berry, Alis Bicic, Elliot Bjornberg, Drew Brackley, Natalie Buckley, Sarah Colangelo, Ava Cummins, Ella Curtiss-Reardon, Eric Dagher, Eva D’Onofrio, Amelia Gage, Ryder Goss, Sydney Goulding, Nyla Goulis, Alexis Grasdock, Justin Green, Katherine Gryk, Nathaniel Heon, Sedona Holland, Agatha Hunt, Beatrice Hunt, Sabina Jungkeit, Emmerson Kaye, Grady Lacourciere, Audrey LeCour, Luke Legein, Brodie Lippincott, Griffin McGlinchey, Lucas McMillan, Matthew Miller, Katherine Mullaney, Delaney Nelson, Isabelle O’Connor, Kayla O’Leary, Ronald Olin, Jack Porter, Luisa Raby, Cailin Ruhling, Owen Snurkowski, Madeleine Soriano, Hannah Thomas, Louisa Warlitz, Mason Wells, Summer Wollack

Grade 7:

Christopher Anderson, Emma Arelt, Quinn Arico, Oliver Avelange, Natalie Barndt, Micah Bass, Gavin Biega, Molly Boardman, Chase Calderon, Andrew Clougherty, Tabitha Colwell, Amber Cutler, Chloe Datum, Andrea DeBernardo, Jared DeMarco, Zoe Eastman-Grossel, Caeli Edmed, Anna Eichholz, Davis Fallon, Grace Ferman, Samantha Fiske, Benedict Frazier, Hoshena Gemme, Ava Gilbert, Marco Gonzaga, Henry Griswold, Kaela Hoss, Kyle Ingersoll-Bonsack, Hannah Johnston, Shyla Jones, Simon Karpinski, Olivia Kelly, Ella Kiem, Peter Kuhn, Bronwyn Kyle, Ada LaConti, Elise Leonardo, Evan LeQuire, Andrew Liu, Elizabeth Lopez, Colette Marchant, Hannah Miller, Abigail O’Brien, Kanon Oharu, Sophie Pennie, Mutia Quarshie, Andrew Sicuranza, Drea Simler, Nola Slubowski, Audrey Spiegel, Morgan Standish, Madeline Supersano, Kathleen Walsh

Grade 6:

Zoe Brunza, Alec Butzer, Makayla Calderon, Tyler Cann, Colman Curtiss-Reardon, Christopher Dagher, James Dahlke, Sophia D’Angelo, Rose Dimmock, William Donnelly, Arthur Fusscas, Eric Fusscas, Chase Gilbert, Alexander Glaras, Scarlette Graybill, Christopher Kachur, Thomas Kelly, Katherine King, Harrison Kleefeld, Jade Lawton, Maya LeQuire, Jayden Livesey, Emily Looney, Sebastian Lopez-Bravo, Ian Maeby, Elise Marchant, Samuel Masanz, Carter McGlinchey, Ryan Miller, Eiley Montanaro, Sybil Neary, Nina Nichols, Michael Nickerson, Ryan Olsen, Ryan Ortoleva, Quenten Patz, Isabella Presti, Jacob Prokopets, Luca Signora, Emma Singleton, Tanner Snurkowski, Charlotte Spiegel, Addison Spooner, Carson St.Louis, Andrew Taylor, Meredith Thompson, Margaret Thuma, Lucian Tracano, Madeleine Trepanier, Elisabeth Viera, Warren Volles, Oliver Wyman, Carl Zapatka

Honors

Grade 8:

Henry Boremski, Douglas Griswold, Anna McAdams, Gabriel Tooker, Tyler Wells

Grade 7:

Nathaniel Bradley, Mark Burnham, Erin Durant, Max Novak, Andrew Sprankle, Ava Wilcox

Grade 6:

Charlotte Antonino, Trevor Buydos, Jack Conroy, Alexa Donovan, Benjamin Goulding, William Landon, Jeremiah Miller, Taylor Quintin, Connor Vautrain, Edith Williams, Julius Wilson, Katherine Zhang

Share

Speak Your Mind

*